ON WAYS & MEANS
[…] -
-
-
-
181
-
-
84868164744
-
-
Press Release, U.S. Dep't of Agric., Gore Announces Arrest of 2,199 Fugitives in Nationwide Sting (Dec. 18, 1997), available at
-
Press Release, U.S. Dep't of Agric., Gore Announces Arrest of 2,199 Fugitives in Nationwide Sting (Dec. 18, 1997), available at http://www.usda.gov/news/releases/1997/12/0447.
-
-
-
-
182
-
-
77950415656
-
-
note
-
Personal Responsibility and Work Opportunity Reconciliation Act of 1996, Pub. L. No. 104-193, Title I, § 408(9)(B), 110 Stat. 2105, 2140 (codified as amended at 42 U.S.C. § 608 (2006)) (legislating that prior state safeguards on disclosure of personal information "shall not prevent the State agency administering the program from furnishing a Federal, State, or local law enforcement officer, upon the request of the officer, with the current address of any recipient if the officer furnishes the agency with the name of the recipient").
-
-
-
-
183
-
-
77950372780
-
-
note
-