ON WAYS & MEANS
[…] -
-
-
-
119
-
-
0004282880
-
-
Pub. L. No. 104-193, 110 Stat. 2105 (codified as amended in scattered sections of 7, 8, 21, 25, 42 U.S.C
-
Personal Responsibility and Work Opportunity Reconciliation Act of 1996, Pub. L. No. 104-193, 110 Stat. 2105 (codified as amended in scattered sections of 7, 8, 21, 25, 42 U.S.C. (2006)).
-
(2006)
Personal Responsibility and Work Opportunity Reconciliation Act of 1996
-
-
-
120
-
-
0004282880
-
-
Pub. L. No. 104-193, 110 Stat. 2105 (codified as amended in scattered sections of 7, 8, 21, 25, 42 U.S.C., at Title I, § 401, 110 Stat. at 2261 (codified as amended at 42 U.S.C. § 601 (2006)) (specifying that the federal funds provided to states "shall not be interpreted to entitle any individual or family to assistance. ")
-
Personal Responsibility and Work Opportunity Reconciliation Act of 1996, Pub. L. No. 104-193, 110 Stat. 2105 (codified as amended in scattered sections of 7, 8, 21, 25, 42 U.S.C. (2006)). at Title I, § 401, 110 Stat. at 2261 (codified as amended at 42 U.S.C. § 601 (2006)) (specifying that the federal funds provided to states "shall not be interpreted to entitle any individual or family to assistance.").
-
(2006)
Personal Responsibility and Work Opportunity Reconciliation Act of 1996
-
-
-
121
-
-
0004282880
-
-
Pub.