Volumn 78, Issue 1, 2009, Pages 1-79
[…] • Matthews v. New Century Mortgage Corp, 185 F. Supp. 2d 874, 885 (S.D. Ohio 2002) (stating that § 3604 of FHA should "be read liberally, so that its terms reach transactions that fall beyond the literal scope of selling or renting housing").
    • (2002) Matthews V. New Century Mortgage Corp
  • 388
    • 77950395025 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Fair housing amendments act of 1988
    • § (c)(1) [M]ay grant as relief, as the court deems appropriate, any. other order. or ordering such affirmative action as may be appropriate
    • Fair Housing Amendments Act of 1988, 42 U.S.C. § 3613(c)(1) (2006) ("[M]ay grant as relief, as the court deems appropriate, any. other order. or ordering such affirmative action as may be appropriate.");