Volumn 78, Issue 1, 2009, Pages 1-79
[…] • Fair Housing Amendments Act of 1988, 42 U.S.C. § 3613(c)(1) (2006) ("[M]ay grant as relief, as the court deems appropriate, any. other order. or ordering such affirmative action as may be appropriate.");
    • (2006) U.s.c. , vol.42 , pp. 3613
  • 389
    • 79958175579 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Equal credit opportunity act
    • § e(c) [Courts] may grant such equitable and declaratory relief as is necessary to enforce the requirements imposed under this subchapter
    • Equal Credit Opportunity Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1691e(c) (2006) ("[Courts] may grant such equitable and declaratory relief as is necessary to enforce the requirements imposed under this subchapter.").