United States v. Russell, 686 F.2d 35, 36-37 (D. C. Cir. 1982).
[…] -
-
-
-
156
-
-
84868165892
-
-
See, e.g., N. Y. COUNTY LAW § 722 (3) (McKinney 2004 & Supp. 2009) (describing assigned counsel plan as [r]epresentation by counsel furnished pursuant to a plan of a bar association in each county or the city in which a county is wholly contained whereby the services of private counsel are rotated and coordinated by an administrator, and such administrator may be compensated for such service) ;
-
See, e.g., N. Y. COUNTY LAW § 722 (3) (McKinney 2004 & Supp. 2009) (describing assigned counsel plan as "[r]epresentation by counsel furnished pursuant to a plan of a bar association in each county or the city in which a county is wholly contained whereby the services of private counsel are rotated and coordinated by an administrator, and such administrator may be compensated for such service") ;
-
-
-
-
157
-
-
76949108715
-
-