-
-
-
-
59
-
-
76749156190
-
-
See MODEL PENAL CODE § 2.07 cmt. 5 (c) n. 37 (1985).
-
See MODEL PENAL CODE § 2.07 cmt. 5 (c) n. 37 (1985).
-
-
-
-
60
-
-
76749086064
-
-
For example, the New York statute defines high managerial agent as any officer of a corporation or any other agent in a position of comparable authority with respect to the formulation of corporate policy or the supervision in a managerial capacity of subordinate employees. N. Y. PENAL LAW § 20.20 (l) (b) (McKinney 2009).
-
For example, the New York statute defines "high managerial agent" as any "officer of a corporation or any other agent in a position of comparable authority with respect to the formulation of corporate policy or the supervision in a managerial capacity of subordinate employees." N. Y. PENAL LAW § 20.20 (l) (b) (McKinney 2009).
-
-
-
-
61
-
-
33646434812
-
-
See generally Elizabeth K. Ainslie, Indicting Corporations Revisited: Lessons of the Arthur Andersen Prosecution, 43 AM. CRIM. L. REV. 107 app. B (2006) (reviewing the law of each state).
-