Volumn 84, Issue 5, 2009, Pages 2053-2106
[…] See Docket Entry, United States v. BDO Seidman, LLP, No. 02-3914 (7th Cir. Jan. 17, 2003).
  • 240
    • 84869613133 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • The Northern District of Illinois docket reflects the reassignment of the case to another district judge pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 294(b). Docket Entry, United States v. BDO Seidman, LLP, No. 1:02- cu-04822 (N.D. 111. Jan. 9, 2003)
    • The Northern District of Illinois docket reflects the reassignment of the case to another district judge pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 294(b). Docket Entry, United States v. BDO Seidman, LLP, No. 1:02- cu-04822 (N.D. 111. Jan. 9, 2003)
  • 241
    • 84869609692 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • see also 28 U.S.C. § 294(b) (2006) (providing that a senior status judge "may continue to perform such judicial duties as he is willing and able to undertake"). The newly assigned district judge, on the limited remand, issued a memorandum opinion containing detailed findings based on a review of a subset of the relevant documents
    • see also 28 U.S.C. § 294(b) (2006) (providing that a senior status judge "may continue to perform such judicial duties as he is willing and able to undertake"). The newly assigned district judge, on the limited remand, issued a memorandum opinion containing detailed findings based on a review of a subset of the relevant documents.
  • 242
    • 70349806246 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See United States v.