U.S. CONST, Art. V.
[…] -
See John R. Petrocik, Candidate Strategy, Voter Response, and Party Cohesion, in VOTING at the Political Fault Line 270, 275 (Bruce E. Cain & Elizabeth R. Gerber eds., 2002) ("California's blanket primary was initially sponsored by Republican moderates as a solution to the presumed dominance of GOP nomination politics by ideological conservatives.").
-
VOTING at the Political Fault Line 270
, pp. 275
-
-
Petrocik, J.R.1
-
76
-
-
0347222026
-
-
See, e.g., § 300 (West 2004) (defining marriage as "a personal relation arising out of a civil contract between a man and a woman")
-
See, e.g., Cal. Fam. CODE § 300 (West 2004) (defining marriage as "a personal relation arising out of a civil contract between a man and a woman").
-
Cal. Fam. CODE
-
-
-
77
-
-
84869540999
-
Governor cites prop. 22 as he vetoes leno bill
-
at B2 (explaining that in 2007 the Governor vetoed a "gender- neutral" marriage bill, after vetoing a similar bill in 2005), Oct. 13
-