-
-
-
-
156
-
-
68349096774
-
-
NAMUDNO, 573 F. Supp. 2d at 231.
-
NAMUDNO, 573 F. Supp. 2d at 231.
-
-
-
-
157
-
-
84894689913
-
-
§ 1973l(c)2, The term 'political subdivision' shall mean any county or parish, except that where registration for voting is not conducted under the supervision of a county or parish, the term shall include any other subdivision of a State which conducts registration for voting
-
42 U.S.C. § 1973l(c)(2) ("The term 'political subdivision' shall mean any county or parish, except that where registration for voting is not conducted under the supervision of a county or parish, the term shall include any other subdivision of a State which conducts registration for voting.").
-
42 U.S.C
-
-
-
158
-
-
68349123039
-
-
NAMUDNO, 573 F. Supp. 2d at 277.
-
NAMUDNO, 573 F. Supp. 2d at 277.
-
-
-
-
159
-
-
68349095652
-
-
Id. at 230
-
Id. at 230.
-
-
-
-
160
-
-
68349087376
-
-
See Hebert, supra note 155, at 257
-
See Hebert, supra note 155, at 257.
-
-
-
-
161
-
-