In re SemCrude, L.P., 399 BR. 388, (Bankr. D. Del. 2009).
[…] -
-
-
-
48
-
-
84869568429
-
-
11 U.S.C. § 551 provides: Any transfer avoided under section 522, 544, 545, 547, 548, 549, or 724 (a) of this title, or any lien void under section 506 (d) of this title, is preserved for the benefit of the estate but only with respect to property of the estate.
-
11 U.S.C. § 551 provides: Any transfer avoided under section 522, 544, 545, 547, 548, 549, or 724 (a) of this title, or any lien void under section 506 (d) of this title, is preserved for the benefit of the estate but only with respect to property of the estate.
-
-
-
-
49
-
-
46849097235
-
-
§ 546e-g, supra note 38
-
See 11 U.S.C. § 546(e-g), supra note 38.
-
11 U.S.C
-
-
-
50
-
-
84869576372
-
-
U.C.C. § 9-322(a) provides: (a, General priority rules, Except as otherwise provided in this section, priority among conflicting security interests and agricultural liens in the same collateral is determined according to the following rules: (1) Conflicting perfected security interests and agricultural hens rank according to priority in time of filing or perfection. Priority dates from the earlier of the time a filing covering the collateral is first made or the security interest or agricultural lien is first perfected, if there is no period thereafter when there is neither filing nor perfection, 2) A perfected security interest or agricultural lien has priority over a conflicting unperfected security interest or agricultural lien. The first security interest or agricultural lien to attach or become effective has priority if conflicting security interests and agricultural liens are unperfected
-
U.C.C. § 9-322(a) provides: (a) [General priority rules.] Except as otherwise provided in this section, priority among conflicting security interests and agricultural liens in the same collateral is determined according to the following rules: (1) Conflicting perfected security interests and agricultural hens rank according to priority in time of filing or perfection. Priority dates from the earlier of the time a filing covering the collateral is first made or the security interest or agricultural lien is first perfected, if there is no period thereafter when there is neither filing nor perfection. (2) A perfected security interest or agricultural lien has priority over a conflicting unperfected security interest or agricultural lien. The first security interest or agricultural lien to attach or become effective has priority if conflicting security interests and agricultural liens are unperfected.
-
-
-
-
51
-
-
68149161746
-
-
U.S. Aeroteam, Inc. v. Delphi Automotive Systems LLC (In re U.S. Aeroteam, Inc.), 327 B.R. 852, 863 (Bankr. S.D. Ohio 2005)(triangular setoff right treated and referred to as contractual right).
-
U.S. Aeroteam, Inc. v.