In re SemCrude, L.P., 399 BR. 388, (Bankr. D. Del. 2009).
[…] -
-
-
-
48
-
-
84869568429
-
-
11 U.S.C. § 551 provides: Any transfer avoided under section 522, 544, 545, 547, 548, 549, or 724 (a) of this title, or any lien void under section 506 (d) of this title, is preserved for the benefit of the estate but only with respect to property of the estate.
-
11 U.S.C. § 551 provides: Any transfer avoided under section 522, 544, 545, 547, 548, 549, or 724 (a) of this title, or any lien void under section 506 (d) of this title, is preserved for the benefit of the estate but only with respect to property of the estate.
-
-
-
-
49
-
-
46849097235
-
-
§ 546e-g, supra note 38
-
See 11 U.S.C. § 546(e-g), supra note 38.
-
11 U.S.C
-
-
-
50
-
-
84869576372
-
-