Brown v. Bd. of Educ. (Brown I), 347 U.S. 483
[…] -
Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, 42 U.S.C. §§ 2000e to 2000e-17 (2006).
-
(2006)
-
-
-
54
-
-
68049092216
-
-
Age Discrimination in Employment Act, 29 U.S.C. §§
-
Age Discrimination in Employment Act, 29 U.S.C. §§ 621-34 (2006).
-
(2006)
, pp. 621-34
-
-
-
55
-
-
68049110678
-
-
Civil Service Reform Act of, Pub. L. No. 95-454, 92 Stat. 1111 (codified as amended in scattered sections of 5 U.S.C.)
-
Civil Service Reform Act of 1978, Pub. L. No. 95-454, 92 Stat. 1111 (codified as amended in scattered sections of 5 U.S.C.).
-
(1978)
-
-
-
56
-
-
68049113730
-
-
Note
-
See 5 U.S.C. § 2301(b)(2) (providing that Federal employees should be evaluated "without regard to politiCal affiliation, race, color, religion, national origin, sex, marital Status, age, or handicapping condition")
-
-
-
-
57
-
-
68049108548
-
-
29 U.S.C. § 623 (prohibiting discrimination againSt workers on the basis of age)
-
29 U.S.C. § 623 (prohibiting discrimination againSt workers on the basis of age)
-
-
-
-
58
-
-
68049099444
-
-