See, P, Cal
[…] -
-
-
-
86
-
-
84869549913
-
-
N.J. STAT. ANN. § 37:1-28 (West 2007). In this respect, New Jersey's civil union law is unlike Vermont's civil union law, which explicitly provides that [a] party to a civil union shall be included in any definition or use of the terms 'spouse, ' 'family, ' 'immediate family, ' 'dependent, ' 'next of kin, ' or other terms that denote the spousal relationship. VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 15, § 1204 (2002).
-
N.J. STAT. ANN. § 37:1-28 (West 2007). In this respect, New Jersey's civil union law is unlike Vermont's civil union law, which explicitly provides that "[a] party to a civil union shall be included in any definition or use of the terms 'spouse, ' 'family, ' 'immediate family, ' 'dependent, ' 'next of kin, ' or other terms that denote the spousal relationship." VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 15, § 1204 (2002).
-
-
-
-
87
-
-
67650852942
-
-
Levra, 908 A.2d at 222.
-
Levra, 908 A.2d at 222.
-
-
-
-
88
-
-
67650810954
-
-
Id. at 222-23
-
Id. at 222-23.
-
-
-
-
89
-
-
67650791946
-
-