Doylestown, PA, Dec. 15, at All
[…] Ct. App. 1999), which characterized "quasi-property" as term of convenience rather than term to denote full property rights). For a further discussion of these cases, see supra Part II.A.2.
-
-
-
-
93
-
-
67649634666
-
-
Colavito I, 356 F. Supp. 2d at 247 (quoting N.Y. PUB. HEALTH LAW § 4301(5) (McKinney 2002)). Section 4301(5) of the N.Y. Public Health Law states that [t]he rights of the donee created by the gift are paramount to the rights of others. N.Y. PUB. HEALTH LAW § 4301(5) (McKinney 2002 & Supp. 2007).
-
Colavito I, 356 F. Supp. 2d at 247 (quoting N.Y. PUB. HEALTH LAW § 4301(5) (McKinney 2002)). Section 4301(5) of the N.Y. Public Health Law states that "[t]he rights of the donee created by the gift are paramount to the rights of others." N.Y. PUB. HEALTH LAW § 4301(5) (McKinney 2002 & Supp. 2007).
-
-
-
-
94
-
-
67649651060
-
-
Colavito 1,356 F. Supp. 2d at 247.
-
Colavito 1,356 F. Supp. 2d at 247.
-
-
-
-
95
-
-
67649671174
-
-
Colavito v. N.Y. Organ Donor Network, Inc. (Colavito II), 438 F.3d 214, 223 (2d Cir. 2006).