2 emissions. Energy Info. Admin., Dep't of Energy, International Energy Outlook 2008: Highlights (June 2008), http://www.eia.doe. gov/oiaf/ieo/highlights.html.
[…] Id.
-
-
-
-
185
-
-
64949173306
-
-
See Hilton, supra note 133, at 16
-
See Hilton, supra note 133, at 16.
-
-
-
-
186
-
-
84868934670
-
-
The RGGI system governs only the original power producers, whereas the California bill governs any load serving entity, defined as every electrical corporation, electric service provider, or community choice aggregator serving end-use customers in the state. CAL. PUB. UTILS. Code § 8340(h) (West 2007).
-
The RGGI system governs only the original power producers, whereas the California bill governs any load serving entity, defined as "every electrical corporation, electric service provider, or community choice aggregator serving end-use customers in the state." CAL. PUB. UTILS. Code § 8340(h) (West 2007).
-
-
-
-
187
-
-
64949185185
-
-
See Reg'l Greenhouse Gas Initiative, About RGGI, http://www.rggi.org/about (last visited Nov. 30,2008).
-
See Reg'l Greenhouse Gas Initiative, About RGGI, http://www.rggi.org/about (last visited Nov. 30,2008).
-
-
-
-