See Stephen J. Markman, An Interpretivist Judge and the Media, 32 HARV. J.L. & PUB. POL'Y 149, 154 (2009).
[…] -
-
-
-
14
-
-
63849164995
-
-
737 N.W.2d 447, 456 (Mich. 2007).
-
737 N.W.2d 447, 456 (Mich. 2007).
-
-
-
-
15
-
-
84869272955
-
-
MICH. COMP. LAWS § 324.1701(1) (1995) (The attorney general or any person may maintain an action in the circuit court having jurisdiction where the alleged violation occurred or is likely to occur for declaratory and equitable relief against any person for the protection of the air, water, and other natural resources and the public trust in these resources from pollution, impairment, or destruction.)
-
MICH. COMP. LAWS § 324.1701(1) (1995) ("The attorney general or any person may maintain an action in the circuit court having jurisdiction where the alleged violation occurred or is likely to occur for declaratory and equitable relief against any person for the protection of the air, water, and other natural resources and the public trust in these resources from pollution, impairment, or destruction.")
-
-
-
-
16
-
-
63849195883
-
-
Markman, supra note 1, at 155-56 citing Pat Shellenbarger, Milliken: Water ruling 'major setback': Former governor says decision destroys intention of state's Environmental Protection Act, GRAND RAPIDS PRESS, Aug. 5, 2007, at A1;
-