INS v. Lopez-Mendoza, 468 U.S. 1032, 1050 (1984).
[…] -
Graves Testimony, supra note 117, at 2-3 ("There was no legitimate reason. There was no probable cause. Our plant - our workplace - had been transformed into a prison or detention center.").
-
-
-
-
340
-
-
84869246139
-
-
8 C.F.R. § 287.8(f)(2) (An immigration officer may not enter into ... a residence including the curtilage of such residence ... for the purpose of questioning the occupants ... concerning their right to be or remain in the United States unless the officer has either a warrant or the consent of the owner or other person in control of the site to be inspected.).
-
8 C.F.R. § 287.8(f)(2) ("An immigration officer may not enter into ... a residence including the curtilage of such residence ... for the purpose of questioning the occupants ... concerning their right to be or remain in the United States unless the officer has either a warrant or the consent of the owner or other person in control of the site to be inspected.").
-
-
-
-
341
-
-
84869252968
-
-
See, e.g, Complaint, Mancha v. ICE, supra note 115, ¶¶ 24-34;
-
See, e.g., Complaint, Mancha v. ICE, supra note 115, ¶¶ 24-34;
-
-
-
-
342
-
-
62449243075
-
-
Mancha Testimony, supra note 115;
-
Mancha Testimony, supra note 115;
-
-
-
-
343
-
-
84869245273
-
-