INS v. Lopez-Mendoza, 468 U.S. 1032, 1050 (1984).
[…] -
-
-
-
331
-
-
84869246144
-
-
See 8 C.F.R. §§ 287.1-.12 (2008).
-
See 8 C.F.R. §§ 287.1-.12 (2008).
-
-
-
-
332
-
-
84869246145
-
-
Id. § 287.8(a)(iii) (obligating ICE agents to use the minimum non-deadly force necessary to accomplish the officer's mission and shall escalate to a higher level of non-deadly force only when such higher level of force is warranted by the actions, apparent intentions, and apparent capabilities of the suspect, prisoner, or assailant).
-
Id. § 287.8(a)(iii) (obligating ICE agents to use "the minimum non-deadly force necessary to accomplish the officer's mission and shall escalate to a higher level of non-deadly force only when such higher level of force is warranted by the actions, apparent intentions, and apparent capabilities of the suspect, prisoner, or assailant").
-
-
-
-
333
-
-
62449098932
-
-