Volumn 87, Issue 2, 2008, Pages 463-486
[…] • Id. at 761
    • Id. at 761.
  • 52
    • 26644438130 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • The Military Pocket Republic, 97
    • Jonathan Turley, The Military Pocket Republic, 97 Nw. U. L. REV. 1, 73 (2002).
    • (2002) Nw. U. L. REV , vol.1 , pp. 73
    • Turley, J.1
  • 53
    • 59149094032 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • § 888 2000, Any commissioned officer who uses contemptuous words against the President, the Vice President, Congress, the Secretary of Defense, the Secretary of a military department, shall be punished as a court-martial may direct, The UCMJ is codified at 10 U.S.C. §§ 801-946
    • 10 U.S.C. § 888 (2000) ("Any commissioned officer who uses contemptuous words against the President, the Vice President, Congress, the Secretary of Defense, the Secretary of a military department... shall be punished as a court-martial may direct."). The UCMJ is codified at 10 U.S.C. §§ 801-946.
    • 10 U.S.C
  • 54
    • 59149100941 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See Kester, supra note 3, at 1760;
    • See Kester, supra note 3, at 1760;
  • 55
    • 49149121491 scopus 로고    scopus 로고