408 U.S. 238, 256-67 (1972).
[…] My tentative judgment is that this loophole is not broad enough to completely negate the impact of the new statute.
-
-
-
-
192
-
-
84869556515
-
-
See N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 205:3-b (Supp. 2008) (defining public use as exclusively limited to government ownership, public utilities and common carriers, and blight-like condemnations needed to remove structures beyond repair, public nuisances, structures unfit for human habitation or use, and abandoned property when such structures or property constitute a menace to health and safety).
-
See N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 205:3-b (Supp. 2008) (defining public use as "exclusively" limited to government ownership, public utilities and common carriers, and blight-like condemnations needed to "remove structures beyond repair, public nuisances, structures unfit for human habitation or use, and abandoned property when such structures or property constitute a menace to health and safety").
-
-
-
-
193
-
-
84869574013
-
-