-
-
-
-
64
-
-
58149282425
-
-
N.J. STAT. ANN. § 2C:44-1(b)(9) (West 2005) (listing [t]he character and attitude of the defendant indicate that he is unlikely to commit another offense as a mitigating circumstance to consider in determining an appropriate sentence);
-
N.J. STAT. ANN. § 2C:44-1(b)(9) (West 2005) (listing "[t]he character and attitude of the defendant indicate that he is unlikely to commit another offense" as a mitigating circumstance to consider in determining an appropriate sentence);
-
-
-
-
65
-
-
58149298542
-
-
N.C. GEN. STAT. § 15A-1340.16(e)(12) (2007) (listing [t]he defendant has been a person of good character or has had a good reputation in the community in which the defendant lives as a mitigating factor);
-
N.C. GEN. STAT. § 15A-1340.16(e)(12) (2007) (listing "[t]he defendant has been a person of good character or has had a good reputation in the community in which the defendant lives" as a mitigating factor);
-
-
-
-
66
-
-
58149282424
-
-