-
-
-
-
460
-
-
40749125385
-
See
-
§ 3585b, 2000, A defendant shall be given credit toward the service of a term of imprisonment for any time he has spent in official detention prior to the date the sentence commences, that has not been credited against another sentence
-
See 18 U.S.C. § 3585(b) (2000) ("A defendant shall be given credit toward the service of a term of imprisonment for any time he has spent in official detention prior to the date the sentence commences ... that has not been credited against another sentence.").
-
18 U.S.C
-
-
-
461
-
-
58149318153
-
-
See Henning, supra note 6, at 190 (Anything can be a 'good work,' so it is impossible to define that term as a shortcut to figuring out what counts, much less how it should be counted.).
-