-
N.C. GEN. STAT. § 15A-1340.16(e)(12) (2007) (listing "[t]he defendant has been a person of good character or has had a good reputation in the community in which the defendant lives" as a mitigating factor);
-
-
-
-
66
-
-
58149282424
-
-
N.D. CENT. CODE §12.1-32-04(9) (2007) (listing [t]he character, history, and attitudes of the defendant indicate that he is unlikely to commit another crime as a factor that a court shall accord[] weight in making determinations regarding the desirability of sentencing an offender to imprisonment).
-
N.D. CENT. CODE §12.1-32-04(9) (2007) (listing "[t]he character, history, and attitudes of the defendant indicate that he is unlikely to commit another crime" as a factor that a court shall "accord[] weight in making determinations regarding the desirability of sentencing an offender to imprisonment").
-
-
-
-
67
-
-
58149285696
-
-
See State v. Stillwell, 765 P.2d 152, 153 (Idaho Ct. App. 1988).
-
See State v. Stillwell, 765 P.2d 152, 153 (Idaho Ct. App. 1988).
-
-
-
-
68
-
-
58149315795
-
-
See People v. Anderson, 587 N.E.2d 1050, 1062 (III. App. Ct. 1992).
-
See People v.