-
See, e.g., HAW. REV. STAT. ANN. § 706-62l(2)(g) (LexisNexis 2007) (stating that if "[t]he character and attitudes of the defendant indicate that the defendant is unlikely to commit another crime," that militates against imposing imprisonment and in favor of a term of probation);
-
-
-
-
60
-
-
58149285201
-
-
IDAHO CODE ANN. § 19-2521(2)(i) (2004) (stating that if the character and attitudes of the defendant indicate that the commission of another crime is unlikely, the court shall accord weight in favor of avoiding a sentence of imprisonment);
-
IDAHO CODE ANN. § 19-2521(2)(i) (2004) (stating that if the "character and attitudes of the defendant indicate that the commission of another crime is unlikely," the court shall accord "weight in favor of avoiding a sentence of imprisonment");
-
-
-
-
61
-
-
58149304389
-
-