see also Apple Inc, Report of Unscheduled Material Events or Corporate Changes Form 8-K, Jan. 9
[…] -
Id
-
Id.
-
-
-
-
259
-
-
57949088939
-
-
See Michael J. Madison, Reconstructing the Software License, 35 LOY. U. CHI. L.J. 275, 307 (2003) (explaining that the economic value of the media on which copies of software are distributed is negligible, and that customers pay for the content, not the copy).
-
See Michael J. Madison, Reconstructing the Software License, 35 LOY. U. CHI. L.J. 275, 307 (2003) (explaining that the economic value of the media on which copies of software are distributed is negligible, and that customers pay for the content, not the copy).
-
-
-
-
260
-
-
84888708325
-
-
§ 202 West 2000, Ownership of a copyright, or of any of the exclusive rights under a copyright, is distinct from ownership of any material object in which the work is embodied
-
See 17 U.S.C. § 202 (West 2000) ("Ownership of a copyright, or of any of the exclusive rights under a copyright, is distinct from ownership of any material object in which the work is embodied.");
-
17 U.S.C
-
-
-
261
-
-
57949116410
-
-
see also Raymond T. Nimmer, The Law of Computer Technology § 7:66 (3d ed. 2008) (A transfer of ownership of tangible property does not transfer ownership of intellectual property or other informationrelated interests.).
-