Pub. L. 94-588, 90 Stat. 2949 (1976).
[…] -
The Reclamation Act of 1902 requires the Secretary of Interior to comply with applicable state laws in operating dams under the act. 43 U.S.C. § 383 (2000).
-
-
-
-
414
-
-
57449092805
-
-
The California law stated that dam owners shall allow sufficient water at all times to pass through a fishway, or in the absence of a fishway, allow sufficient water to pass over, around or through the dam, to keep in good condition any fish that may be planted or exist below the dam. CAL. FISH & GAME CODE § 5937 (2007).
-
The California law stated that dam owners "shall allow sufficient water at all times to pass through a fishway, or in the absence of a fishway, allow sufficient water to pass over, around or through the dam, to keep in good condition any fish that may be planted or exist below the dam." CAL. FISH & GAME CODE § 5937 (2007).
-
-
-
-
415
-
-
57449093286
-
Natural Res. Def. Council, 333
-
at
-
Natural Res. Def. Council, 333 F. Supp. 2d at 916.
-
F. Supp
, vol.2 d
, pp. 916
-
-
-
416
-
-
57449114095
-
-
392 F. Supp. 2d 1217, 1227 (D. Idaho 2005).
-