Pub. L. 94-588, 90 Stat. 2949 (1976).
[…] SUWA I, 301 F.3d at 1233.
-
-
-
-
39
-
-
57449104829
-
-
BLM's regulations prevent the agency from acting in a way that is inconsistent with an area's land management plan. 43 C.F.R. § 1610.5-3(a) (2005) (All future resource management authorizations and actions ... and subsequent more detailed or specific planning, shall conform to the approved plan).
-
BLM's regulations prevent the agency from acting in a way that is inconsistent with an area's land management plan. 43 C.F.R. § 1610.5-3(a) (2005) ("All future resource management authorizations and actions ... and subsequent more detailed or specific planning, shall conform to the approved plan").
-
-
-
-
40
-
-
57449101792
-
-
See SUWA I, 301 F.3d at 1239 (concluding that BLM violated NEPA by failing to supplement the EIS on the applicable BLM resource management plan to account for substantial increases in ORV use).
-