Pub. L. 94-588, 90 Stat. 2949 (1976).
[…] -
-
-
-
27
-
-
57449097303
-
-
Unlike the Forest Service, BLM does not have statutory or regulatory timelines for plan revisions. See 43 C.F.R. § 1610.5-6 (2006) (requiring BLM to revise land use plans as necessary, based on . . . new data, new or revised policy and changes in circumstances affecting the entire plan or major portions of the plan).
-
Unlike the Forest Service, BLM does not have statutory or regulatory timelines for plan revisions. See 43 C.F.R. § 1610.5-6 (2006) (requiring BLM to revise land use plans "as necessary, based on . . . new data, new or revised policy and changes in circumstances affecting the entire plan or major portions of the plan").
-
-
-
-
28
-
-
57449116037
-
-