Transcript of Sentencing Hearing at 80, United States v. Bin Laden, 126 F. Supp. 2d 290 (S.D.N
[…] -
-
126 S. Ct. 2749 (2006).
-
126 S. Ct. 2749 (2006).
-
-
-
-
407
-
-
56249142507
-
-
See Military Commissions Act of 2006, § 3(a)(1), 120 Stat. at 2607 (to be codified at 10 U.S.C. § 948b(b)) (authorizing establishment of military commissions for trying certain offenses committed by terrorists).
-
See Military Commissions Act of 2006, § 3(a)(1), 120 Stat. at 2607 (to be codified at 10 U.S.C. § 948b(b)) (authorizing establishment of military commissions for trying certain offenses committed by terrorists).
-
-
-
-
408
-
-
56249144003
-
-
See id. § 3(a)(1, 120 Stat. at 2622 to be codified at 10 U.S.C. § 950g, allowing for [r]eview by the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit and the Supreme Court
-
See id. § 3(a)(1), 120 Stat. at 2622 (to be codified at 10 U.S.C. § 950g) (allowing for "[r]eview by the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit and the Supreme Court").
-
-
-
-
409
-
-
56249120106
-
-
See Id. § 3(a)(1), 120 Stat. at 2608 (to be codified at 10 U.S.C. § 949a(b)(2)(A)) (allowing admission of all probative evidence against accused, without very many specific evidentiary rules).
-