See U.S. Chamber of Commerce, Data Quality, http://www.uschamber. com/issues/index/regulatory/ataquality.htm (last visited Nov. 17, 2005).
[…] -
-
See id. at 601.
-
See id. at 601.
-
-
-
-
111
-
-
49549089142
-
-
44 U.S.C. § 3516 note (2000) (Policy and Procedural Guidelines). The Act requires OMB to issue guidelines to Federal agencies for ensuring and maximizing the quality, objectivity, utility, and integrity of information . . . disseminated by Federal agencies in fulfillment of the purposes and provisions of . . . the Paperwork Reduction Act. Id. It also requires federal agencies to issue guidelines ensuring and maximizing the quality, objectivity, utility, and integrity of information . . . disseminated by the agency. Id.
-
44 U.S.C. § 3516 note (2000) (Policy and Procedural Guidelines). The Act requires OMB to issue guidelines to "Federal agencies for ensuring and maximizing the quality, objectivity, utility, and integrity of information . . . disseminated by Federal agencies in fulfillment of the purposes and provisions of . . . the Paperwork Reduction Act." Id. It also requires federal agencies to issue guidelines "ensuring and maximizing the quality, objectivity, utility, and integrity of information . . . disseminated by the agency." Id.
-
-
-
-
112
-
-
49549113674
-
-
See Webster, 486 U.S. at 601.
-