V 2007) (stating the limitations of the preceding three exceptions); id. § 110(9) (2000 & Supp. V 2007) (permitting the unauthorized "performance on a single occasion of a dramatic literary work published at least ten years before the date of the performance, by or in the course of a transmission specifically designed for and primarily directed to blind or other handicapped persons," subject to certain conditions); id. § 118(b) (2000 & Supp. V 2007) (permitting "owners of copyright in published nondramatic musical works and published pictorial, graphic, and sculptural works and any public broadcasting entities" to negotiate for compulsory license fees for certain uses by public broadcasters, subject to certain conditions); id. § 121(a) (2000) (permitting the reproduction and distribution of "copies or phonorecords of . . . previously published, nondramatic literary work[s] . . . in specialized formats