V 2007) (permitting "owners of copyright in published nondramatic musical works and published pictorial, graphic, and sculptural works and any public broadcasting entities" to negotiate for compulsory license fees for certain uses by public broadcasters, subject to certain conditions); id. § 121(a) (2000) (permitting the reproduction and distribution of "copies or phonorecords of . . . previously published, nondramatic literary work[s] . . . in specialized formats exclusively for use by blind or other persons with disabilities," subject to certain conditions); id. § 1201(g)(2) (2000) (permitting circumvention of technological measures "as applied to a copy, phonorecord, performance, or display of a published work in the course of an act of good faith encryption research," subject to certain conditions).
-
-
-
-
85
-
-