LEWIS CARROLL, THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS 149 (Signet Classics 2002) (1865).
[…] -
See generally Brabner-Smith, supra note 12; Poldervaart, supra note 12, at 705; Read, supra note 4, at 262.
-
-
-
-
23
-
-
49049118465
-
-
People ex rel. Drake v. Mahaney, 13 Mich. 481 (Mich. 1865).
-
People ex rel. Drake v. Mahaney, 13 Mich. 481 (Mich. 1865).
-
-
-
-
24
-
-
49049098281
-
-
Florida Statutes section 120.54(1)(i), part of Florida's Administrative Procedure Act, provides in part, No rule may be amended by reference only. Amendments must set out the amended rule in full in the same manner as required by the State Constitution for laws.
-
Florida Statutes section 120.54(1)(i), part of Florida's Administrative Procedure Act, provides in part, "No rule may be amended by reference only. Amendments must set out the amended rule in full in the same manner as required by the State Constitution for laws."
-
-
-
-
25
-
-
49049096700
-
-
Florida Statutes section 125.67, relating to county governments, provides in part, No ordinance shall be revised or amended by reference to its title only.