LEWIS CARROLL, THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS 149 (Signet Classics 2002) (1865).
[…] -
Florida Statutes section 120.54(1)(i), part of Florida's Administrative Procedure Act, provides in part, "No rule may be amended by reference only. Amendments must set out the amended rule in full in the same manner as required by the State Constitution for laws."
-
-
-
-
25
-
-
49049096700
-
-
Florida Statutes section 125.67, relating to county governments, provides in part, No ordinance shall be revised or amended by reference to its title only. Ordinances to revise or amend shall set out in full the revised or amended section, subsection, or paragraph of a subsection.
-
Florida Statutes section 125.67, relating to county governments, provides in part, "No ordinance shall be revised or amended by reference to its title only. Ordinances to revise or amend shall set out in full the revised or amended section, subsection, or paragraph of a subsection."
-
-
-
-
26
-
-
49049098839
-
-
Florida Statutes section 166.041(2), relating to municipalities, provides in part, No ordinance shall be revised or amended by reference to its title only.