LEWIS CARROLL, THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS 149 (Signet Classics 2002) (1865).
[…] -
-
-
-
55
-
-
49049084049
-
-
Sometimes applicable statutes do require specific language to affect an incorporation. FLA. STAT. § 120.55(1)(a)(4) (2007) (The reference shall specifically state that the form is being incorporated by reference and shall include the number, title, and effective date of the form and an explanation of how the form may be obtained.)
-
Sometimes applicable statutes do require specific language to affect an incorporation. FLA. STAT. § 120.55(1)(a)(4) (2007) ("The reference shall specifically state that the form is being incorporated by reference and shall include the number, title, and effective date of the form and an explanation of how the form may be obtained.")
-
-
-
-
56
-
-
49049113056
-
-
At least four state constitutions appear on their face to restrict the use of incorporation by reference to some extent: LA. CONST. art. III, § 15(B, No system or code of laws shall be adopted by general reference to it, N.J. CONST. art.