see also infra notes 67-73 and accompanying text.
[…] L. Rev. 533 (1998) (describing and analyzing "hard" and "soft" parol evidence rule approaches).
-
-
-
-
5
-
-
46749156631
-
-
Restatement (Second) of Contracts § 213(1) (1981) (A binding integrated agreement discharges prior agreements to the extent that it is inconsistent with them.).
-
Restatement (Second) of Contracts § 213(1) (1981) ("A binding integrated agreement discharges prior agreements to the extent that it is inconsistent with them.").
-
-
-
-
6
-
-
46749144496
-
-
U.C.C. § 2-202 (2004) (stating that writings intended as final expressions may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement).
-
U.C.C. § 2-202 (2004) (stating that writings intended as final expressions "may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement").
-
-
-
-
7
-
-
46749147526
-
Inter.Net Global, L.L.C.
-
Courts continue to articulate the parol evidence rule in such terms. For recent examples, see, e.g
-
Courts continue to articulate the parol evidence rule in such terms. For recent examples, see, e.g., Clanton v.