Volumn 106, Issue 7, 2008, Pages 1285-1336
[…] • See Stewart E. Sterk, Intellectualizing Property: The Tenuous Connections Between Land and Copyright, 83 WASH. U. L.Q. 417, 460-61 (2005).
  • 184
    • 45249095392 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See
    • § 502a, 2000, Any court having jurisdiction of a civil action arising under this title may, grant temporary and final injunctions on such terms as it may deem reasonable to prevent or restrain infringement of a copyright, emphasis added
    • See 17 U.S.C. § 502(a) (2000) ("Any court having jurisdiction of a civil action arising under this title may . . . grant temporary and final injunctions on such terms as it may deem reasonable to prevent or restrain infringement of a copyright.") (emphasis added).
    • 17 U.S.C
  • 185
    • 45249115931 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • For example, in Apple Computer, Inc. v.