and Memorandum of Attorney General Regarding Conflict of Interest Provisions of Public Law 87-849, 28 F.R. 985 (Jan. 28, 1963) (same).
[…] Baird, 29 F.3d 647, 650-51 (D.C. Cir. 1994) (discussing the "special government employee" classification); Starr v. Mandanici, 152 F.3d 741, 752 n.25 (8th Cir. 1998) (stating that independent counsel are "special government employees").
-
-
-
-
189
-
-
54549089230
-
-
§ 203(a)2, applying to whoever knowingly gives, promises or offers any compensation for any such representational services to public officials
-
18 U.S.C. § 203(a)(2) (applying to whoever "knowingly gives, promises or offers any compensation for any such representational services" to public officials).
-
18 U.S.C
-
-
-
190
-
-
44949180360
-
-