and Memorandum of Attorney General Regarding Conflict of Interest Provisions of Public Law 87-849, 28 F.R. 985 (Jan. 28, 1963) (same).
[…] -
18 U.S.C. § 207(j)(5).
-
18 U.S.C
-
-
-
294
-
-
44949255871
-
-
Office of Government Ethics Authorization Act of 1996, 18 U.S.C. § 207 2000
-
Office of Government Ethics Authorization Act of 1996, 18 U.S.C. § 207 (2000).
-
-
-
-
295
-
-
54549089230
-
-
§ 207(a, see also O'Neill v. Dep't of Hous. and Urban Dev, 220 F.3d 1354, 1361-62 Fed. Cir. 2000, stating that § 207 does not narrow its application to agents as § 205 does, but rather prohibits making, with the intent to influence, any communication to or appearance before any officer or employee' of specified government entities
-
18 U.S.C. § 207(a); see also O'Neill v. Dep't of Hous. and Urban Dev., 220 F.3d 1354, 1361-62 (Fed. Cir. 2000) (stating that § 207 does not narrow its application to "agents" as § 205 does, but rather "prohibits making, with the intent to influence, 'any communication to or appearance before any officer or employee' of specified government entities").
-
18 U.S.C
-
-
-
296
-
-
44949263505
-
-