and Memorandum of Attorney General Regarding Conflict of Interest Provisions of Public Law 87-849, 28 F.R. 985 (Jan. 28, 1963) (same).
[…] -
-
-
-
241
-
-
44949219766
-
-
18 U.S.C. § 205(c)(1) (stating special government employee is only subject to restrictions of § 205(a) and (b) if such employee has at any time participated personally and substantially as a Government employee or special Government employee through decision, approval, disapproval, recommendation, the rendering of advice, investigation or otherwise in the matter in question).
-
18 U.S.C. § 205(c)(1) (stating special government employee is only subject to restrictions of § 205(a) and (b) if such employee has "at any time participated personally and substantially as a Government employee or special Government employee through decision, approval, disapproval, recommendation, the rendering of advice, investigation or otherwise" in the matter in question).
-
-
-
-
243
-
-
44949163448
-
-
Federal Employee Representation Improvement Act of 1996, Pub. L. No. 104-177, § 2, 110 Stat. 1563 (1996) (amending 18 U.S.C. § 205(d)(1)(B)).