and Memorandum of Attorney General Regarding Conflict of Interest Provisions of Public Law 87-849, 28 F.R. 985 (Jan. 28, 1963) (same).
[…] -
-
-
-
194
-
-
84888491658
-
-
§ 203d, stating that § 203 does not prevent an officer or employee from acting with or without compensation, as agent or attorney for or otherwise representing his parents, spouse, child, or any person for whom, he is serving as guardian, executor, administrator, trustee, or other personal fiduciary except in matters in which he has participated substantially as an employee or in matters that are the subject of his official responsibility
-
18 U.S.C. § 203(d) (stating that § 203 does not prevent an officer or employee from acting "with or without compensation, as agent or attorney for or otherwise representing his parents, spouse, child, or any person for whom . . . he is serving as guardian, executor, administrator, trustee, or other personal fiduciary" except in matters in which he has participated substantially as an employee or in matters that are the subject of his official responsibility).
-
18 U.S.C
-
-
-
195
-
-
84888491658
-
-
§ 202a, 2000
-
18 U.S.C. § 202(a) (2000).
-
18 U.S.C
-
-
-
196
-
-
44949177008
-
-