See id. ("This is a pivotal time for intellectual property enforcement. Market and technological developments have converged to create an
[…] -
-
-
-
250
-
-
44949167994
-
-
See discussion infra Section IV.A.4.
-
See discussion infra Section IV.A.4.
-
-
-
-
251
-
-
44949124910
-
-
Pub. L. No. 109-229, 119 Stat. 223 (2006).
-
Pub. L. No. 109-229, 119 Stat. 223 (2006).
-
-
-
-
252
-
-
84888491658
-
-
§ 2319(b)1, 2000, The penalty is for the reproduction or distribution, including by electronic means, during any 180-day period, of at least 10 copies, of 1 or more copyrighted works, which have a total retail value of more than $2,500. Id
-
18 U.S.C. § 2319(b)(1) (2000). The penalty is for the "reproduction or distribution, including by electronic means, during any 180-day period, of at least 10 copies . . . of 1 or more copyrighted works, which have a total retail value of more than $2,500." Id.
-
18 U.S.C
-
-
-
254
-
-
44949160517
-
-
Pub. L. No. 106-160, § 3, 113 Stat. 1774 (1999).
-
Pub. L. No. 106-160, § 3, 113 Stat. 1774 (1999).
-
-
-
-
255
-
-
44949190805
-
-