See id. ("This is a pivotal time for intellectual property enforcement. Market and technological developments have converged to create an
[…] Wallington, 889 F.2d 573, 577-78 (5th Cir. 1989) (noting Act prohibits disclosure of information only if information is confidential and federal employee knew information to be so).
-
-
-
-
93
-
-
54549089230
-
-
§ 1905 2000, limiting scope to an officer or employee of the United States or of any department or agency thereof, any person acting on behalf of the Office of Federal Housing Enterprise Oversight, or agent of the Department of Justice as defined in the Antitrust Civil Process Act
-
18 U.S.C. § 1905 (2000) (limiting scope to "an officer or employee of the United States or of any department or agency thereof, any person acting on behalf of the Office of Federal Housing Enterprise Oversight, or agent of the Department of Justice as defined in the Antitrust Civil Process Act").
-
18 U.S.C
-
-
-
94
-
-
44949117970
-
-
Id, providing for fine or imprisonment of not more than one year, or both, and removal from office or employment, for disclosure of confidential information by officer or employee of United States, see Pooley, supra note 64, at 179
-
Id.