For a more detailed description of the incident, see, TIME, Apr. 8, at
[…] ILL. COMP. STAT. ANN. 570/401 (West 2007);
-
-
-
-
62
-
-
44849095822
-
-
see also FLA. STAT. ANN. § 893.02(2) (West 2000) (defining an analog under Florida law to be a structural derivative of a parent compound that is a controlled substance).
-
see also FLA. STAT. ANN. § 893.02(2) (West 2000) (defining an analog under Florida law to be "a structural derivative of a parent compound that is a controlled substance").
-
-
-
-
63
-
-
44849138865
-
-
Illinois treats the analog as equivalent to its predecessor: a controlled substance analog shall be treated in the same manner as the controlled substance to which it is substantially similar. ILL. COMP. STAT. ANN. 570/401.
-