War in the Ruins of Diplomacy
[…] -
-
Statement on Signing the Lobbying Disclosure Act of 1995, 2 PUB. PAPERS 1907, 1907 (Dec. 19, 1995) (third and fourth alterations in original).
-
Statement on Signing the Lobbying Disclosure Act of 1995, 2 PUB. PAPERS 1907, 1907 (Dec. 19, 1995) (third and fourth alterations in original).
-
-
-
-
70
-
-
44849122738
-
-
Exec. Order No. 12,866, § 4(c), 3 C.F.R. 638, 642 (1994), reprinted in 5 U.S.C. § 601 app. at 638, 639-40 (2000) (For purposes of this subsection, the term 'agency' or 'agencies' shall also include those considered to be independent regulatory agencies, as defined in 44 U.S.C. § 3502(10).).
-
Exec. Order No. 12,866, § 4(c), 3 C.F.R. 638, 642 (1994), reprinted in 5 U.S.C. § 601 app. at 638, 639-40 (2000) ("For purposes of this subsection, the term 'agency' or 'agencies' shall also include those considered to be independent regulatory agencies, as defined in 44 U.S.C. § 3502(10).").
-
-
-
-
71
-
-
44849095007
-
-
The President's News Conference, 2 PUB. PAPERS 1237, 1237 (Aug. 10, 1995).
-
The President's News Conference, 2 PUB. PAPERS 1237, 1237 (Aug. 10, 1995).
-
-
-
-
72
-
-
44849099767
-
-
Commencement Address at Grambling State University in Grambling, PAPERS, May 23