345 U.S. 1 1953
[…] L. No. 95-511, 92 Stat. 1783 (codified as amended at 50 U.S.C. §§ 1801-1811 (2000), 8 U.S.C. § 1101 (2000), 47 U.S.C. §§ 605-606 (2000), and in scattered sections of 18 U.S.C.), amended by Intelligence Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2000, Pub. L. No. 106-120,113 Stat. 1606 (1999).
-
-
-
-
68
-
-
44349125861
-
-
See 50 U.S.C. § 1803 (providing that Chief Justice of United States shall designate eleven federal judges who shall constitute a court which shall have jurisdiction to hear applications for and grant orders approving electronic surveillance in accordance with Act).
-
See 50 U.S.C. § 1803 (providing that Chief Justice of United States shall designate eleven federal judges "who shall constitute a court which shall have jurisdiction to hear applications for and grant orders approving electronic surveillance" in accordance with Act).
-
-
-
-
69
-
-
44349182194
-
-
Chesney, supra note 17, at 1313
-
Chesney, supra note 17, at 1313.
-
-
-
-
70
-
-
44349095350
-
-
Id
-
Id.
-
-
-
-
71
-
-
44349138340
-
-