This article does not seek to determine whether a moratorium constitutes good public policy separate and apart from whether a moratorium would be constitutional
[…] -
The Future of Drug Safety - Promoting and Protecting the Health of the Public, supra note 8, at 5-7. Also, see 21 CFR 202.1(e)(1) "Advertisements broadcast through media such as radio, television, or telephone communications systems shall include information relating to the major side effects and contraindications of the advertised drugs in the audio or visual parts of the presentation and unless adequate provision is made for dissemination of the approved or permitted package labeling in connection with the broadcast presentation shall contain a brief summary of all necessary information related to side effects and contraindications."
-
-
-
-
175
-
-
3242706829
-
-
Disclosing Risk Information in Consumer-Directed Print Advertisements, Jan. 2004, available at
-