Inaugural Address, 1 PUB. PAPERS 1, 2 (Jan. 20, 2001).
[…] -
See Ramsey, supra note 46, at 39 ("While Congress may have intended to allow experimentation by enacting a hodgepodge of exemptions, the incoherence of Title IX with regard to single-sex education gives the court little guidance.").
-
-
-
-
107
-
-
34547965200
-
-
§§ 7211(a, 7215a, Supp. IV 2004
-
See 20 U.S.C. §§ 7211(a), 7215(a) (Supp. IV 2004).
-
20 U.S.C
-
-
-
109
-
-
38449119640
-
-
See id. § 7215(c) (Not later than 120 days after January 8, 2002, the Secretary shall issue guidelines for local educational agencies seeking funding for programs described in subsection (a) (23)....).
-
See id. § 7215(c) ("Not later than 120 days after January 8, 2002, the Secretary shall issue guidelines for local educational agencies seeking funding for programs described in subsection (a) (23)....").
-
-
-
-
110
-
-
38449092853
-
-