499 U.S. 340 1991
[…] -
-
-
-
236
-
-
38449088130
-
-
For example, there has never been any doubt that credit ratings are customer information of a financial institution under 15 U.S.C. § 68272, 2000, defined as any information maintained by or for a financial institution which is derived from the relationship between the financial institution and a customer of the financial institution and is identified with the customer, id
-
For example, there has never been any doubt that credit ratings are "customer information of a financial institution" under 15 U.S.C. § 6827(2) (2000), defined as "any information maintained by or for a financial institution which is derived from the relationship between the financial institution and a customer of the financial institution and is identified with the customer," id.
-
-
-
-
237
-
-
38449093774
-
Kapes, 197 F.3d 1256
-
CDN Inc. v
-
CDN Inc. v. Kapes, 197 F.3d 1256, 1262 (9th Cir. 1999).
-
(1999)
1262 (9th Cir
-
-
-
238
-
-
38449120530
-
-
N.Y. Mercantile Exch., Inc. v. IntercontinentalExchange, Inc., 497 F.3d 109. 115 n.6 (2d Cir. 2007).
-