-
-
-
-
127
-
-
37349023517
-
-
Id. § 1590 (imposing criminal sanctions on whoever knowingly recruits, harbors, transports, provides, or obtains by any means, any person for labor or services in violation of [chapter 77 of tide 18]). Chapter 77 of title 18 includes, among others, the offenses of peonage, id. § 1581; involuntary servitude, id. § 1584; forced labor, id. § 1589; and sex trafficking by force, fraud, coercion, or of children, id. § 1591.
-
Id. § 1590 (imposing criminal sanctions on whoever "knowingly recruits, harbors, transports, provides, or obtains by any means, any person for labor or services in violation of [chapter 77 of tide 18]"). Chapter 77 of title 18 includes, among others, the offenses of peonage, id. § 1581; involuntary servitude, id. § 1584; forced labor, id. § 1589; and sex trafficking by force, fraud, coercion, or of children, id. § 1591.
-
-
-
-
128
-
-
37349083764
-
-