(footnotes omitted)).
-
-
-
-
212
-
-
37349093614
-
-
TVPA § 107(c)(3, 22 U.S.C. § 7105(c)3, 2000, Federal law enforcement officials, shall protect the safety of trafficking victims [granted continued presence, including taking measures to protect trafficked persons and their family members from intimidation, threats of reprisals, and reprisals from traffickers and their associates
-
TVPA § 107(c)(3), 22 U.S.C. § 7105(c)(3) (2000) ("Federal law enforcement officials . . . shall protect the safety of trafficking victims [granted continued presence], including taking measures to protect trafficked persons and their family members from intimidation, threats of reprisals, and reprisals from traffickers and their associates.").
-
-
-
-
213
-
-
37349099672
-
-