Connecticut Nat. Bank v. Germain, 503 U.S. 249, 253-54 (1992) (citations omitted).
[…] -
The use of the Official Bankruptcy Forms for BAPCPA, like all Official Forms, is mandatory. The Interim Bankruptcy Rules are not mandatory, but were adopted by the bankruptcy courts throughout the country. The Interim Bankruptcy Rules, with changes and revisions, will likely be adopted as permanent, mandatory Bankruptcy Rules by the Judicial Conference of the United States and ultimately approved by the Supreme Court. See generally 28 U.S.C. § 2075 (Providing that "[t]he Supreme Court shall have the power to prescribe by general rules, the forms of process, writs, pleadings, and motions, and the practice and procedure in cases under Title 11."). For more details on the process, see http://www.uscourts.gov/rules/index.html.
-
-
-
-
108
-
-
84888724776
-
-
In re Fox, 370 B.R. 639, 645 (Bankr. D.N.J. 2007).
-
In re Fox, 370 B.R. 639, 645 (Bankr. D.N.J. 2007).
-
-
-
-
109
-
-
84888655470
-
-
Lamie v.