THOMAS H. HUXLEY, APHORISMS AND REFLECTIONS CXI (selected by Henrietta A. Huxley, 1907).
[…] -
But see GORDLEY, supra note 117, at 410 (discussing various interpretations of "dol" under French law over the years).
-
-
-
-
147
-
-
85036959970
-
-
U.C.C. § 2-713 ([T]he measure of damages for non-delivery or repudiation by the seller is the difference between the market price at the time when the buyer learned of the breach and the contract price together with any incidental and consequential damages provided in this Article . . ., but less expenses saved in consequence of the seller's breach.); 24 LORD, supra note 18, § 64:4 (stating that damages are generally measured as of the date of breach).
-
U.C.C. § 2-713 ("[T]he measure of damages for non-delivery or repudiation by the seller is the difference between the market price at the time when the buyer learned of the breach and the contract price together with any incidental and consequential damages provided in this Article . . ., but less expenses saved in consequence of the seller's breach."); 24 LORD, supra note 18, § 64:4 (stating that "damages are generally measured as of the date of breach").
-
-
-
-
148
-
-
85036971946
-
-
U.C.C. § 2-712
-
U.C.C. § 2-712.
-
-
-
-
149
-
-
85036972468
-
-
Cass. 2e civ., June 24, 1998, Bull. civ.