See id. at 961 ([W]e conclude that the marriage ban does not meet the rational basis test for either due process or equal protection.).
[…] -
See, e.g., ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 41-1492.07 (2004); IDAHO CODE ANN. § 67-5910(1) (2006); KAN. STAT. ANN. § 44-1002(h) (2000); N.Y. EXEC LAW § 292(9) (McKinney 2005 and Supp. 2007) ("[A] corporation incorporated under . . . the religious corporations law shall be deemed to be in its nature distinctly private."); Id. § 296(11) (McKinney 2005 and Supp. 2007) ("Nothing contained in this section shall be construed to bar any religious or denominational institution or organization . . . from taking such action as is calculated by such organization to promote the religious principles for which it is