Fair Use: Threat or Threatened?, 55
[…] -
(1998)
DUKE L.J
, vol.147
-
-
Lemley, M.A.1
Volokh, E.2
-
132
-
-
84888668850
-
-
Phil Weiser and I have generalized this point in a companion paper. See Lemley & Weiser, supra note 46
-
Phil Weiser and I have generalized this point in a companion paper. See Lemley & Weiser, supra note 46.
-
-
-
-
133
-
-
84888708325
-
-
§ 502(a, 2000, Any court, may, grant temporary and final injunctions on such terms as it may deem reasonable to prevent or restrain infringement of a copyright, emphasis added, In addition, the United States is immune from injunctive relief, see 28 U.S.C. § 1498 2000
-
17 U.S.C. § 502(a) (2000) ("Any court ... may ... grant temporary and final injunctions on such terms as it may deem reasonable to prevent or restrain infringement of a copyright.") (emphasis added). In addition, the United States is immune from injunctive relief, see 28 U.S.C. § 1498 (2000),
-
17 U.S.C
-
-
-
134
-
-
7544242665
-
-