Volumn 95, Issue 3, 2007, Pages 669-720
[…] • 206
    • 34548630049 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Race-dependent affirmative lending programs are explicitly countenanced as potential means to remedy discrimination: A lender may be permitted to establish a special purpose credit program in which all program participants may be required to share one or more common characteristics (for example, race . . . ). ECOA Reg. 12 C.F.R. § 202.8(b)(2).
    • Race-dependent "affirmative lending" programs are explicitly countenanced as potential means to remedy "discrimination": A lender may be permitted to establish a "special purpose credit program" in which "all program participants may be required to share one or more common characteristics (for example, race . . . )." ECOA Reg. 12 C.F.R. § 202.8(b)(2).
  • 207
    • 34548632754 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See Hawkins, supra note 173, at D2
    • See Hawkins, supra note 173, at D2.
  • 208
    • 34548623564 scopus 로고    scopus 로고