Volumn 92, Issue 4, 2007, Pages 1237-1291
[…] Hertzog, 29 Pa. 465, 467 (1857) (All five contracts grow out of the intentions of the parties to transactions.).
    • See Hertzog v. Hertzog, 29 Pa. 465, 467 (1857) ("All five contracts grow out of the intentions of the parties to transactions.").
  • 251
    • 34548248418 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • U.C.C. § 2-716 (2003).
    • U.C.C. § 2-716 (2003).
  • 252
    • 34548252658 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See id. §§ 2-712,-706
    • See id. §§ 2-712,-706.
  • 253
    • 34548201009 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Id.;
    • Id.;
  • 255
    • 34548253708 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See id. § 2-712(3) (Failure of the buyer to effect cover within this section does not bar him from any other remedy.).
    • See id. § 2-712(3) ("Failure of the buyer to effect cover within this section does not bar him from any other remedy.").
  • 256
    • 34548234716 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See id. § 2-712.
    • See id. § 2-712.
  • 257
    • 34548212122 scopus 로고    scopus 로고