is available at
[…] Id. § 110(c)(7) (stating that an operating agreement may not vary the power of a court to decree dissolution in the circumstances specified in Section 701(a)... (5)). Section 110(c) does not mention section 701(b). Therefore, the operating agreement has plenary power over that provision. Id. § 110(a) (stating that ([e]xcept as otherwise provided in subsections (b) and (c), the operating agreement governs: (1) relations among the members as members and between the members and the limited liability company;... [and] (3) the activities of the company and the conduct of those activities).
-
Id. § 110(c)(7) (stating that an operating agreement may not "vary the power of a court to decree dissolution in the circumstances specified in Section 701(a)... (5)). Section 110(c) does not mention section 701(b). Therefore, the operating agreement has plenary power over that provision.