is available at
[…] -
-
-
-
52
-
-
34547737318
-
-
RUPA § 404 cmt. 1 (Section 404 is both comprehensive and exclusive.). RUPA § 404(a) provides that The only fiduciary duties a partner owes to the partnership and the other partners are the duty of loyalty and the duty of care set forth in subsections (b) and (c). (emphasis added). Those subsections characterize a partner's duty of loyalty (subsection (b)) and care (subsection (c)) as limited to the obligations stated therein, (emphasis added).
-
RUPA § 404 cmt. 1 ("Section 404 is both comprehensive and exclusive."). RUPA § 404(a) provides that "The only fiduciary duties a partner owes to the partnership and the other partners are the duty of loyalty and the duty of care set forth in subsections (b) and (c)." (emphasis added). Those subsections characterize a partner's duty of loyalty (subsection (b)) and care (subsection (c)) as "limited to" the obligations stated therein, (emphasis added).
-
-
-
-
53
-
-
34547807512
-
-