Volumn 80, Issue 4, 2007, Pages 697-752
[…] Id.
  • 230
    • 34547724832 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See Tempest, supra note 68 (setting forth housing costs for death row inmates); Docket Database, supra note 14 (setting forth statistics regarding the length of the average delay in exhausting state remedies).
    • See Tempest, supra note 68 (setting forth housing costs for death row inmates); Docket Database, supra note 14 (setting forth statistics regarding the length of the average delay in exhausting state remedies).
  • 231
    • 34547810190 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See CAL. PENAL CODE § 1473 (West 2000) (Every person unlawfully imprisoned or restrained of his liberty, under any pretense whatever, may prosecute a writ of habeas corpus ....).
    • See CAL. PENAL CODE § 1473 (West 2000) ("Every person unlawfully imprisoned or restrained of his liberty, under any pretense whatever, may prosecute a writ of habeas corpus ....").
  • 232
    • 34547741863 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • CAL. CONST. of 1849, art. I, § 5.
    • CAL. CONST. of 1849, art. I, § 5.
  • 233
    • 34547731721 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • CAL. CONST. art.