Volumn 44, Issue 2, 2007, Pages 265-325
[…] • 228
    • 34547818425 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See, e.g., HAW. REV. STAT. § 11-174.5 (2006);
    • See, e.g., HAW. REV. STAT. § 11-174.5 (2006);
  • 229
    • 34547802429 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • KAN. STAT. ANN. § 25-1448 (2006).
    • KAN. STAT. ANN. § 25-1448 (2006).
  • 230
    • 34547780259 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • The Texas statute provides a particularly succinct statement: a tribunal may declare the outcome if it can ascertain the true outcome but shall declare the election void if it cannot ascertain the true outcome. TEX. ELEC. CODE ANN. § 221.012 (West 2006).
    • The Texas statute provides a particularly succinct statement: a tribunal may "declare the outcome" if it "can ascertain the true outcome" but "shall declare the election void if it cannot ascertain the true outcome." TEX. ELEC. CODE ANN. § 221.012 (West 2006).
  • 231
    • 34547794942 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Pabey v. Pastrick, 816 N.E.2d 1138, 1140 (Ind. 2004) (quoting Pabey v. Pastrick, No. 45D10-0305-MI-007, at 99 (Ind. Super. Ct. 2003)).
    • Pabey v.