register with Department of State Police); IND. CODE ANN. §§ 11-8-8-5(b)(2), 11-8-8-7 (West Supp. 2006) (requiring "sex offender" to register and including in definition of "sex offender" a child at least fourteen years old who has committed sexual offense and court has found likely to repeat such criminal behavior); IOWA CODE ANN. § 692A.2(6) (West Supp. 2006) (including adjudicated juvenile delinquent in category of sex offenders required to register unless court finds "that the person should not be required to register" under sex offender registry provisions); KAN. CRIM. PROC. CODE ANN. § 22-4902(b) (West Supp. 2006) (mandating registration for any individual "adjudicated as a juvenile offender for an act which if committed by an adult would constitute sexually violent crime"); MASS. GEN. ANN. LAWS. ch. 6, §§ 178C, E(e)-(f) (West Supp. 2006) (including "adjudicated . . . youthful offender" or juvenile delinquent in definition of "sex offender" who must register but noting that court has discretion to excuse juvenile of this obligation if it