Cf. New State Ice Co. v. Liebmann
[…] -
Clean Air Act
-
see also § 110(k)(5), § 7410(k)(5) (mandating that the Environmental Protection Agency require a state to revise its implementation plan where the plan is "substantially inadequate... to mitigate adequately... interstate pollutant transport")
-
see also id. § 110(k)(5), 42 U.S.C. § 7410(k)(5) (2006) (mandating that the Environmental Protection Agency require a state to revise its implementation plan where the plan is "substantially inadequate... to mitigate adequately... interstate pollutant transport");
-
(2006)
U.S.C.
, vol.42
-
-
-
14
-
-
33847036199
-
Clean Air Act
-
§ 126(b), § 7426(b) (authorizing "[a]ny state or political subdivision [to] petition the Administrator [of the EPA] for a finding that any major source or group of stationary sources emits or would emit any air pollutant in violation of the prohibition of section 7410(a)(2)(D)(ii) or this section.")
-
id. § 126(b), 42 U.S.C. § 7426(b) (2006) (authorizing "[a]ny state or political subdivision [to] petition the Administrator [of the EPA] for a finding that any major source or group of stationary sources emits or would emit any air pollutant in violation of the prohibition of section 7410(a)(2)(D)(ii) or this section.").
-
(2006)
U.S.C.
, vol.42
-
-
-
15
-
-
33847036199
-
Clean Air Act
-
§ 123(a), § 7423(a)
-
Id. § 123(a), 42 U.S.C. § 7423(a) (2006).
-
(2006)
U.S.C.
, vol.42
-
-
-
16
-
-
0347776234
-
The Choice of Regulatory Instruments in Environmental Policy
-