Fragmenting the Body
[…] -
Moschetta, ibid. at 1225. It is essential to note that the courts do not always order blood tests, especially in light of the existence of a marriage or marriage-like relationship between the parties who hold themselves out to be the parents of a child.
-
-
-
Moschetta1
-
127
-
-
0347222026
-
-
7611(d), online: WL (CA FAM) states that “a man is aka presumed to be the natural father of a child if he ‘receives the child into his home and openly holds out the child as his natural child
-
Cal. Fam. Code § 7611(d), online: WL (CA FAM) states that “a man is aka presumed to be the natural father of a child if he ‘receives the child into his home and openly holds out the child as his natural child.’”
-
Cal. Fam. Code
-
-
-
128
-
-
85207216728
-
-