Volumn 37, Issue 5, 2003, Pages 921-958
[…] • 94
    • 85187043272 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • As a large trading economy, the distortion in the US economy may also adversely affect prices in the world economy, but we will not delve deep into this effect in this article
    • As a large trading economy, the distortion in the US economy may also adversely affect prices in the world economy, but we will not delve deep into this effect in this article.
  • 95
    • 85187070606 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • The distributions shall be made on a pro rata basis based on new and remaining qualifying expenditures
    • 19 USC § 1675c(d)3
    • "The distributions shall be made on a pro rata basis based on new and remaining qualifying expenditures." 19 USC § 1675c(d)(3).
  • 96
    • 85187039319 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • CFR § 159.61a
    • CFR § 159.61(a).
  • 97
    • 85187034176 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Alan O. Sykes, Countervailing Duty Law: An Economic Perspective, 89 Columbia L. Rev. 2 (1989), 199-263, at 255,