See Unif. Div.
[…] -
-
-
-
80
-
-
57649176848
-
-
note
-
A newly formed affiliate might lack instant unity when the new affiliate was a separate business that had no ties to the existing business of the unitary business.
-
-
-
-
81
-
-
57649202843
-
-
note
-
For an analogous Federal rule, see I.R.C. § 982 (2001) (prohibiting a taxpayer that fails to comply with a formal document request without reasonable cause from later using the requested document in a court of law to resist a tax assessment).
-
-
-
-
82
-
-
57649214060
-
-
note
-
La. R.S. 47:287.92(A) (2001) ("items of gross income, not otherwise exempt, shall be segregated into two general classes designated as allocable income and apportionable income").
-
-
-
-
83
-
-
57649233572
-
-
Id.
-
Id.
-
-
-
-
84
-
-
57649184018
-
-
The definition of unitary-business income is addressed in supra Section III,B
-
The definition of unitary-business income is addressed in supra Section III,B.
-
-
-
-
85
-
-
57649240479
-
-
note
-