April 1995, the issue had an important presence at the ABA Joint Conference on Disabilities Issues in St. Louis
[…] -
-
-
-
48
-
-
77449133753
-
-
42 U. S. C. § 12102 2 A
-
42 U. S. C. § 12102 (2) (A);
-
-
-
-
49
-
-
77449150574
-
-
29 C. F. R. § 1630.2 h
-
C. F. R. § 1630.2 (h).
-
-
-
-
50
-
-
77449149695
-
-
42 U. S. C. § 12102 2 A
-
42 U. S. C. § 12102 (2) (A);
-
-
-
-
51
-
-
77449107332
-
-
29 C. F. R. § 1630.2 i. The Department of Justice regulations implementing ADA state further that "mental or physical impairment" means "any mental or psychological disorder such as mental retardation, organic brain syndrome, emotional or mental illness, and specific learning disabilities." 28 C. F. R. § 35.104 Title II
-
C. F. R. § 1630.2 (i). The Department of Justice regulations implementing ADA state further that "mental or physical impairment" means "any mental or psychological disorder such as mental retardation, organic brain syndrome, emotional or mental illness, and specific learning disabilities." 28 C. F. R. § 35.104 (Title II);
-
-
-
-
52
-
-
77449092272
-
-
28 C. F. R. § 36.104 Tide III. But the term specific learning disabilities is not further defined
-
C. F. R. § 36.104 (Tide III). But the term specific learning disabilities is not further defined.
-
-
-
-
53
-
-
77449110328
-
-