Stanley, 405 U.S. at 651
[…] -
-
-
-
139
-
-
1542384739
-
-
note
-
See Del. Code Ann. tit. 13, § 1103(a)(5)(a)(1) (1993) (reducing statutory length of time where child is an infant); Iowa Code Ann. § 232.116(1)(e), (g) (West 1994) (reducing statutory length of time where child is three or younger); Me. Rev. Stat. Ann. tit. 22, § 4055(2) (West Supp. 1995) ("In deciding to terminate parental rights, the court shall consider the needs of the child, including the child's age . . . ."); Mass. Gen. Laws Ann. ch. 210, § 3(c)(iv), (v) (West Supp. 1996) (reducing statutory length of time where child is younger than four); Wis. Stat. § 48.415(2)(c) (1993-1994) (reducing statutory length of time where child is younger than three).