Stanley, 405 U.S. at 651
[…] -
-
-
-
89
-
-
1542489888
-
-
N.Y. Soc. Serv. Law § 384-b(7)(a) (McKinney 1992); see also Va. Code Ann. § 16.1-283(C)(1) (Michie 1996) (requiring finding that parent "failed to maintain contact with and to provide or substantially plan for the future of the child")
-
N.Y. Soc. Serv. Law § 384-b(7)(a) (McKinney 1992); see also Va. Code Ann. § 16.1-283(C)(1) (Michie 1996) (requiring finding that parent "failed to maintain contact with and to provide or substantially plan for the future of the child").
-
-
-
-
90
-
-
1542384723
-
-
note
-
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 8-533(B)(7)(a), (b) (Supp. 1995); see also Mo. Rev. Stat. § 211.447(2)(3) (1994) (requiring finding that "conditions which led to the assumption of jurisdiction still persist, or conditions of a potentially harmful nature continue to exist"); Okla. Stat. tit. 10, § 7006-1.1(A)(3)(d) (Supp. 1995) (requiring parent's failure to show that "the condition which led to the making of [finding of deprivation] has been corrected"); 23 Pa. Cons. Stat.