Stanley, 405 U.S. at 651
[…] Stat. § 7A-289.32(3) (1995) (presuming "diligent efforts" of agency); Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2151.414(E)(1) (Baldwin 1994) (requiring showing of parental failure "notwithstanding reasonable case planning and diligent efforts by the agency to assist the parents to remedy the problems that initially caused the child to be placed outside the home"); Or. Rev. Stat. § 419B.504(5) (1995) (requiring "reasonable efforts by available social agencies for such extended duration of time that it appears reasonable that no lasting adjustment can be effected"); R.I. Gen. Laws § 15-7-7(1)(c) (Supp. 1995) (requiring showing that "parents were offered or received services to correct the situation which led to the child being placed"); Tex. Fam.