Stanley, 405 U.S. at 651
[…] Code Ann. § 93-15-103(1) (1972) (requiring consideration of "strength of the child's bonds to his natural parents"); Mo. Rev. Stat. § 211.447(3)(1) (1994) (requiring consideration of "emotional ties to the birth parent" where appropriate and applicable to case); Nev. Rev. Stat. § 128.108(1) (1957) (requiring consideration of "love, affection and other emotional ties existing between the child and the parents, and the child's ties with the foster family"); N.M. Stat. Ann. §§ 32A-4-28(B)(3)(b), (c), -5-15(B)(3)(b), (c) (Michie 1995) (requiring showing that "parent-child relationship has disintegrated" and that "psychological parent-child relationship has developed between the substitute family and the child"); Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2151.414(D)(2) (Baldwin 1994) (requiring consideration of "interaction and interrelationship of the child with his parents, siblings, relatives, foster parents and out-of-home providers"); R.I. Gen.