Stanley, 405 U.S. at 651
[…] Rev. Stat. Ann. tit. 22, § 4055(2) (West Supp. 1995) (requiring consideration of child's attachment to "relevant persons"); Md. Code Ann., Fam. Law § 5-312(c)(2)(i) (1991) (requiring consideration of "child's feelings toward and emotional ties with the child's natural parents" and foster family); Mass. Gen. Laws Ann. ch. 210, § 3(c)(vii) (West Supp. 1996) (requiring consideration of child's "strong, positive bond with his substitute caretaker"); Miss. Code Ann. § 93-15-103(1) (1972) (requiring consideration of "strength of the child's bonds to his natural parents"); Mo. Rev. Stat. § 211.447(3)(1) (1994) (requiring consideration of "emotional ties to the birth parent" where appropriate and applicable to case); Nev. Rev. Stat. § 128.108(1) (1957) (requiring consideration of "love, affection and other emotional ties existing between the child and the parents, and the child's ties with the foster family"); N.M. Stat. Ann. §§ 32A-4-28(B)(3)(b), (c), -5-15(B)(3)(b), (c) (Michie 1995) (requiring showing that "parent-child relationship has disintegrated" and that "psychological parent-child relationship has developed between the substitute family and the child"); Ohio Rev.